Recent Obituaries

APRIL 2017:

Roberta "Bobbi" Reha Knouff, Class of 1963

Dorothy Cox Woodruff, Class of 1962

Jean Darling Humbert, Class of 1958

William (Bill) Horst, Class of 1954

Laura (Laurie) Larson Hudson, Class of 1975

James Henderson, Class of 1943

MARCH 2017:

Donna Haxton Scharbach, Class of 1947

Judy Williams Scholl, Class of 1968

Larry (George) Hagle, Class of 1958

Bobbie Hanley, Teacher

Sharon Draves Prage, Class of 1963

Daniel "Danny" Mitchell, Class of 1993

Mark Malamatos, Class of 1974

Sally Fox, Class of 1988

Linda Kisela Blankenship, Class of 1965

Kathleen Olsen Mack, Class of 1957

Lillian Umlauft Cooper, Class of 1953

Joel Remaley, Class of 1957

Marvin Boetcher, Class of 1967

Carol Kostbade Pavot, Class of 1947

Robert (Bob) Loiacano, Class of 1962

Carmella Calabro Aspinwall, Class of 1947

FEBRUARY 2017:

William (Bill) Hess, Class of 1955

Adam Holbrook, Class of 2008

Wanda Wenzel Smith, Class of 1978

Ronald Garrard, Class of 1951

Judith Hurley Faulkner, Class of 1959

Gloria Wichman Snedden, Class of 1946

Jack Cochran, Class of 1959

Byron "Bud" Pio, Class of 1939

James E. (Jim) Crum, Class of 1953

JANUARY 2017:

Dave Wozniak, Class of 1986

Don Richard "Rick" Schiller, Class of 1974

Carol Setlak Orosz, Class of 1964

Paul Allen Gjebre, Class of 1983

James Topping, Class of 1958

William (Bill) Reed, Class of 1968

Patty Jean Manis Nelson, Class of 1954

Mitchell (Mitch) Sawochka, Class of 1980

Carroll Eugene "Gene" Clemens, Class of 1954

Marguerite "Maggie" O'Keefe Wheeler, Class of 1947

James (Jim) Mackey, Class of 1954

DECEMBER 2016:

Robert (Bob) Gradle, Class of 1940

Thomas (Tom) Parry, Class of 1971

Ryan Karageorge, Class of 2001

David (Dave) Beres, Class of 1961

Michael (Mike) Hallas, Class of 1965

William (Bill) McRitchie, Class of 1945

Richard "Rick" Orosz, Class of 1971

Susan Vossberg Falatic, Class of 1981

Gene Jones, Class of 1957

Lloyd (Stan) Flick, Class of 1965

Phyllis Dinsmore Kuznicki, Class of 1949

NOVEMBER 2016:

Jean Edmond Cartwright, Class of 1981

Paul Aleman, Class of 1958

Catherine Galich Lenburg, Class of 1947

Jennifer Syjut, Class of 2012

Thomas Bell, Class of 1965

Jacquelyn (Jacquie) Bixler, Class of 1957

Jeffrey (Jeff) Flatt, Class of 1974

Phillip Francis, Class of 1955

Jerry Rebeck, Class of 1973

OCTOBER 2016:

Elizabeth (Liz) Reynolds Layhew-Kyle, Class of 1962

Norman Johnson, Class of 1941

Paul Bartz, Class of 1958

Joe Cyprian, Class of 1982

Alexander Zdravich, Class of 1968

Daniel Bradfield, Class of 1969

Charles Lake, Class of 1959

John Sepke, Class of 1957

Shirley Mae Kohn Boessel, Class of 1951

SEPTEMBER 2016:

Spencer Asbell, Class of 2013

Judi Young, Class of 1974

Dennis Terry, Class of 1960

Virginia "Ginni" Winston, Class of 1973

Richard Gee, Class of 1982

Joseph Gresser, Class of 1959

AUGUST 2016:

Cynthia Gillis Sweetser, Class of 1963

Jack Tapper, Class of 1956

Frank Mitchell, Jr., Class of 1954

Mondell Carol Sears McDowell, Class of 1968

Rik Eickstead, Class of 1979

David Henley, Class of 1955

George Luke, Sr., Class of 1946

Janette Storey Christiansen, Class of 1955

Randy Campbell, Class of 1970

JULY 2016:

Doris Carlson Worthington, Class of 1941

Imogene "Emma Jean" Glynn Marquart, Class of 1941

JUNE 2016:

Patricia Nariss Kleim, Class of 1952

Richard (Rick) Castellanos, Class of 1978

Lee Thompson, Class of 1979

Joe Koselke, Class of 1952

William "Bill" Vinzant, Class of 1953

Francis "Bud" Toering, Class of 1959

Phyllis Ziemer Moore, Class of 1964

Phillip "Doug" Treece, Class of 1976

Joan "Joanie" Erwin, Class of 1972

Charlene Erwin Walters, Class of 1962

Dorothy Ittel Michael, Class of 1944

Delores "Dee" Stowers Biel, Class of 1951

Leona Stadtler Fischer, Class of 1946

MAY 2016:

Jerry Newman, Class of 1953

LaDonna Piepho Dudzik, Class of 1974

Stacy Juanita Murdock, Class of 1990

Joan Niksch Henderson, Class of 1944

John Earl "Jack" Reid, Class of 1954

Karlie Jean Murdock Ramos, Class of 2001

Kaye Campbell Johnston, Class of 1955

Roger Mergl, Class of 1950

Leonard "Lenny" Yarsh, Class of 1958

Lillian Pojani Husek (Staff)

Lois Hughes Detterline, Class of 1949

Nick Sweigart (Staff)

Jerry Shettles, Class of 1969

James Fahey, Class of 1951

Jack Teer, Class of 1957

APRIL 2016:

Deanna Martin Hilty, Class of 1966

James "Jack" Mathis, Class of 1954*

Linda Granzow Wilcox, Class of 1959

Alan Vedope, Class of 1966

Richard Sturtridge, Class of 1994

Martha (Joyce) Rhoda (Teacher)

Pete Timpe, Class of 1976

Dennis Coates, Class of 1960

Sid Wilson, Class of 1979

Steve Shiyan, Class of 1955

Phyllis "Phoebe" Dale Lewandowski (Staff)

Richard Abel (Staff)

Mary Killigrew, Class of 1946

MARCH 2016:

Gorm Jensen, Class of 1968

Gordon Huge, Class of 1953

Cindy Gaedtke Kurpis, Class of 1969

Steve Flick, Class of 1973

Betty Marler Pratt, Class of 1945

Herbert "Herb" Johnson, Class of 1958

Ben Hasza, Class of 1971

Maryann Ahlgrim Duddleston, Class of 1950

James "Jim" Grudzinski, Class of 1990

FEBRUARY 2016:

Harold "Hal" Goodwin, Class of 1944

Earl McDowell, Class of 1964

Eugene Beckner, Class of 1938

JANUARY 2016:

Eugene Erwin, Class of 1960

Jack Overturf, Class of 1959

Shirley Brown Jancaric (Staff)

Sharon Marie Downey Dujmovich, Class of 1956

Nicholas Holzmer, Jr., Class of 1943

Orvin "Butch" Mills, Class of 1974

Helen Evans Cavanaugh Boltz, Class of 1949

Jean Butler Thornton, Class of 1972

Jeffrey Stack, Class of 1967

Pat Wieczorek Murray, Class of 1957

Dolores Enslen Lalevich, Class of 1946

DECEMBER 2015:

Mark Adelman, Class of 1976

Adeline Schultz Kasperek, Class of 1964

John Glad, Class of 1959

Patty Shroyer (Staff)

Marilyn Emory Moehl, Class of 1952

Warren Crowder (Teacher)

Amy Cook, Class of 1975

Gregory Doucette, Class of 1972

Robin Cunningham, Class of 1967

Steven Dean Jackson, Class of 2011

Dave Vernigor, Class of 1969

Joyce Hayes Malmquist, Class of 1962

Patricia O'Neill Keefer, Class of 1953

David (Dave) Negrelli, Class of 1980

Edward Biel, Class of 1945

NOVEMBER 2015:

Sue (Margaret) Winske Brown, Class of 1966

Betty Moss Moore, Class of 1958

Ritschel "Andy" Anderson, Class of 1935

Shirley Kisela Thompson, Class of 1944

Donald J. Lines, Class of 1953

Mary Smith Whiteside-Rush, Class of 1945

OCTOBER 2015:

Larry Lavern Springman, Class of 1956

Louis Elsner, Class of 1953

Thomas (Tom) Mills, Class of 1957

James "Jim" Ketchem, Class of 1968

David Bood, Class of 1953

Charles "Chuck" Cochran, Class of 1960

Juan Lamar III, Class of 2015

Sally Ann Good (Mackey) Brown, Class of 1958

Betty E. Johnson, Class of 1938

Frances Kobylanski Mitro, Class of 1953

Lawrence "Larry" Fowble, Class of 1963

Kelly Rae Sadelak Schulz, Class of 1980

SEPTEMBER 2015:

Doris Blaha Mancilla, Class of 1943

Kenneth R. Coates, Class of 1962

Andy Fabian, Class of 1975

Bonnie Charnetzky Dallas, Class of 1959

Gordon Hamilton, Class of 1952

Richard "Tiger" Bennett, Class of 1972

Steve Salisbury, Class of 1969

James "Jimmy" Vanderplough, Class of 1980

AUGUST 2015:

Hugh Brown, Class of 1950

Marty Ferman, Class of 1952

Lila Spoor Seelen, Class of 1946

JULY 2015:​

Joanne Strom Katchever, Class of 1948

Helen Sol Bracich, Class of 1947

Mark "Skip" Donelson, Class of 1970

JUNE 2015:

Louis Roper III, Class of 1965

Reginald "Reg" Fowler, Class of 1960

Susan Conrad Burney, Class of 1965

Lorraine Swanson Donely, Class of 1942

Lester Wesley, Class of 1951

Lindy Moss, Class of 1944

Mary Lee Phillips Wilson, Class of 1956

MAY 2015:

Nina Griffiths Beckman, Class of 1940

JoLee McLead Shell, Class of 1949

Charles Vigland, Class of 1959

Ronald Wojtysiak, Class of 1954

Sally Brewer Cope, Staff

Clara Vargas Stefanelli, Class of 1954

David Shedrow, Class of 1969

Pam Brown Coveris, Class of 1970

Dallas Tidwell, Class of 1968

Pete Tomaga, Class of 1987

Martha "Mickey" Raiza Shapley, Class of 1950

Brad Walsh, Class of 1972

Mike Blachly, Class of 1962

Jennifer Sirota, Class of 2002

APRIL 2015:

Michael (Mike) Stefanchik, Class of 1962

C. Wayne "Bucky" Snider, Class of 1998

Linda Brown Madison, Class of 1969

Raymond (Ray) Lowe, Class of 1982

James (Jim) "Red" Mason, Class of 1958

Douglas "Coach" James, Class of 1961

Sandra (Sandy) Simmons Daniels, Class of 1968

Lawrence (Larry) Bentley, Class of 1967

MARCH 2015:

Marilyn Jordan Mundell, Class of 1950

Steven Fessler, Class of 1963

William (Bill) Wuenn, Class of 1975

Carol Crawley Brown, Class of 1960

Terrance (Terry) Nibbe, Class of 1962

Max Milo Roscoe, Class of 1967

FEBRUARY 2015:

Guy Fulkerson, Class of 1985

Augustine "Augie" Aspinwall, Class of 1968

Sharon Kay Byrge Bjork, Class of 1964

Pam Hancock Duda, Class of 1975

Norbert "Norb" Gawrysiak, Class of 1964

Sharon Patteson Vukin, Class of 1970

Delos Roland "Del" Brooks, Class of 1941

JANUARY 2015:

Charles Baum, Class of 1984

Kurt Wignall, Class of 1959

Gary Govert, Class of 1970

John Bauswell, Class of 1979

Janet Carlson Larson, Class of 1948

Kristopher Kingery, Class of 1996

Donna Kewlie O'Melia, Class of 1945

Tony Grafton, Class of 1980

Don Burton, Class of 1985

Michael Sebben, Class of 1979

Kenneth Ross, Class of 1974

Marilane Schroeder, Class of 1969

DECEMBER 2014:

Diane James, Teacher

Patty Keefe Besse, Class of 1974

Mary Therese Eichstetter, Teacher

Angeline "Angie" Ames, Class of 1947

Dennis Cantrell, Class of 1973

NOVEMBER 2014:

Connie Spencer Hollar, Class of 1973

Lisa Bauswell Trojan, Class of 1985

William "Billy" Forrest, Class of 1977

Leonard Ols, Class of 1935

Kathleen Stowers Fourman, Class of 1954

Edrena Paulding Callahan, Class of 1949

Sophie Wojihoski, Teacher

Jay Scriba, Class of 1944

OCTOBER 2014:

Carolynn Martin Lepp, Class of 1957

Violet Galich Prusinski, Class of 1941

Jim Goffiney, Class of 1962

Kurt Kuechenberg, Class of 1969

John McDowell, Class of 1961

Herbert Ellenberger, Class of 1942

Robert A. Gresser, Class of 1962

SEPTEMBER 2014:

Mary Svetich Mayhew, Class of 1953

Danny Green, Class of 1959

George Harley DeLeurere, Class of 1957

Ruth Balitz Ebbs, Class of 1944

James ("Kozy") Koselke, Class of 1948

Joseph Lane "Joe" Sandilla, Class of 1965

AUGUST 2014:

Diane Fulton Klassen, Class of 1974

Herbert "Herb" Jones, Class of 1942

Ben Hasza, Class of 1941

Jenna Christine Carlisle, Class of 2010

Richard Blaszkiewicz, Class of 1967

Danny Gooch, Class of 1974

JULY 2014:

Dennis Nelson, Class of 1964

Terry Brooks, Class of 1955

Patricia Gulban, Class of 1948

JUNE 2014:

Robert "Bob" Ramsay, Class of 1951

Elin Ballantyne Christianson, Class of 1954

Larry Marquardt (Teacher)

Clarabelle "Clara" Loggie Kostbade, Class of 1943

Andrew Schulatz, Class of 1990

Kenneth Stanley, Class of 1968

Kathleen (Kathy) Knouff Anderson, Class of 1967

MAY 2014:

Carole Downey Powell, Class of 1958

Kenneth Siegesmund, Class of 1932

Sharon Bellinger Mathis, Class of 1965

Joseph "Joe" W. Matan, Class of 1953

Thomas Alvin Weakland, Class of 1956

Nancy Teer Snider, Class of 1985

Dennis Smith, Class of 1959